Your Source For The Finest Quality Remanufactured Equipment & New OEM Compatible Amplifier Accessories!

  • OEM compatible Equalizers and Pads
  • Optical Attenuators, Mini-Nodes and Accessories
  • Repair & Testing Service
  • Distribution and Headend Equipment
  • We Buy Your Excess Equipment!

Search Products

Stay Connected:
The cart is empty.
Cart contains {{shoppingcart.totalQuantity}} Item(s) Total: {{shoppingcart.subtotal}} {{shoppingcart.total}}

View THOMASON BROADBAND SUPPLY profile on Ariba Discovery

FIND US ON

Featured Products

Sort by:

Specify a quantity for any of the products listed on this page, then click 'Add to Cart' to add them to your shopping cart. If the quantity field is not visible for a product, you must click on the 'More Details' button and select the options or fill out the fields that require your input.

Qty
 
SKU
Description
Price
OM41GJ-8A2C5-P2KC00000-00
ARRIS OPTI MAX OM4100 Series Node Series; 1GHz, 42/54MHz, GaN RF module without return switches, 4 active outputs and -20dB internal testpoints, 1 PS, 6-port 1Ghz, internal testpoints, housing corosion protected, Single High Gain RX: 1x4 segmentation; includes 1 RX+1x4 fwd. config. module, SC/APC, 5 to 42MHz, 2x2 segmentation, 2:1 TDM Digital Processor, OM4DTX-SFP-242-5A8 (1 way EMS) & SFP
$1,395.00
OM41GJ-6A2C5-E2GEHGBA2-00
ARRIS OPTI MAX OM4100 Series Node Series; Bandwidth: 1 GHz Frequency Split: 42/54 MHz; RF & Return Switch: GaAs w/o Rtn Sw Output Configuration: 4 w/ -20 internal TP Powering: Single; Housing:6-port internal Housing Finish: Corrosion Protected; Forward Receivers: Quad 4x4 Standard Gain, Connector: SC/APC Return Configuration:4x4 Quad CWDM IDFB TX (1471,1491,1591 and1611nm)
$5,500.00
DSR 4410MD
Motorola Multiplex Satellite Receiver DSR4410MD, DSR-4410MD, DSR 4410MD
$995.00
DSR 4460
DSR-4440 Integrated Receiver/Decoder Single Service with SDI output
$1,500.00
DSR 4440
DSR-4440 Integrated Receiver/Decoder
$795.00
DSR 6100
Motorola DSR 6100 Commercial Integrated Receiver/Transcoder
$995.00
RPHY-TP22
R-PHY RF Test Port Probe, 3" long, with a built-in -22dB linear inverse equalization. Loss @ 1.2GHz -22dB, @ 1GHz -19dB, @ 870MHz -16.5MHz
$21.95
TPRV-SA (500477)
S-A Compatible LE II Reverse RF Test Probe -20dB 500477TBBS
$24.95
TRI-ISTOP-1250MHZ
Viavi/Trilithic I-Stop Reverse Test Probe, 1.2 GHz
$248.00
TP-100685-01
S-A Style RF Test Port Probe, no loss
$19.50
TP-7504
S-A Style RF Test Port Probe. 1.6", no loss
$4.95
JXP-Probe (927714-001-00)
Arris/Motorola JXP Style RF Test Port Probe -20dB down
$34.00
SV-05
CommScope/SignalVision 5/8in to F Test Probe AC Block -20dB down (SV-05)
$38.95