Your Source For The Finest Quality Remanufactured Equipment & New OEM Compatible Amplifier Accessories!

  • OEM compatible Equalizers and Pads
  • Optical Attenuators, Mini-Nodes and Accessories
  • Repair & Testing Service
  • Distribution and Headend Equipment
  • We Buy Your Excess Equipment!

Search Products

Stay Connected:
The cart is empty.
Cart contains {{shoppingcart.totalQuantity}} Item(s) Total: {{shoppingcart.subtotal}} {{shoppingcart.total}}

Your search returned the following results...

Search results by category:
Scroll Up
Scroll Down
Showing Top 50 Results - New Search
Sort by:
Condition: Pre-Used 1 year Warranty

Specify a quantity for any of the products listed on this page, then click 'Add to Cart' to add them to your shopping cart. If the quantity field is not visible for a product, you must click on the 'More Details' button and select the options or fill out the fields that require your input.

Qty
 
SKU
Description
Price
D9494-1 (AC Powered)
QPSK Demodulator D9494-1 AC Powered
$2,895.00
MP3BA
MaxNet II Active Chassis
$295.00
001HEM202QA0A
ARRIS/EGT Head End Micro HEMi QAM encoder,with QAM tuner, add/ drop feature. Comes with a 2-channel BTSC Stereo Video Channel QAM Encoder card.
$2,295.00
001HEM204QA0A
ARRIS/EGT Head End Micro HEMi QAM encoder,with QAM tuner, add/ drop feature. Comes with a 4-channel BTSC Stereo Video Channel QAM Encoder card.
$2,895.00
2101123
Magnavox / Philips Return Seizure Test Port Probe 2101123
$25.95
232700
SA - Line Extender Housing, LE-I/II - Uncoated. 10A with new base (used refurbished lid)
$32.00
252953
ANTEC DUAL 50-870 MHz RF AMP
$125.00
4000A1
Wegener UNITY 4000 MPEG-2 IRD Video Receiver (4000A1)
$350.00
545443
SA - Line Extender Housing, LE-III - Uncoated. 15A (blue seizures) with new base (used refurbished lid)
$44.00
6275 (4004330)
Scientific Atlanta 6275 Frequency Agile Demodulator (SA 6275 (4004330)
$995.00
6340
Scientific Atlanta 6340 fixed channel modulator
$125.00
6470-R2
S-A Prisma I Chassis w/Primary power Supply 6470-R2
$695.00
6475-10FI (1555.75nm)
S-A Prisma Optical Narrow-cast Transmitter 1555.75nm
$895.00
6475-10FI (1557.36nm)
S-A Prisma Optical Narrow-cast Transmitter 1557.36nm
$895.00
6475-3N110
S-A Prisma 1550nm Externally Modulated Transmitter 870MHz (110 chs) 6475-3N110
$2,100.00
6475-6N40H (589799)
S-A Prisma 1550nm Externally Modulated Transmitter
$1,495.00
6475-6N40L (589798)
S-A Prisma 1550nm Externally Modulated Transmitter
$1,495.00
6475-6N80 (568361)
S-A Prisma 1550nm Externally Modulated Transmitter
$1,495.00
6476-16D (573074)
S-A Model 6476-16D Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA)
$1,150.00
6476-16T (573070)
S-A Model 6476-16T Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA)(6476-19T pictured)
$995.00
6476-19T (589175)
S-A Model 6476-19T Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA)
$2,100.00
6480 (713012)
S-A Prisma I 6480 Digital Transmitter Ch21 1560.61nm
$495.00
6480 (713013)
S-A Prisma I 6480 Digital Transmitter Ch21 1560.61nm
$495.00
6480 (713014)
S-A Prisma I 6480 Digital Transmitter Ch21 1560.61nm
$495.00
6482 (716155)
S-A Prisma I Digital Module
$450.00
6971 (564356)
S-A 6971-SF 870 MHz Single Forward Receiver Model 564356
$225.00
6982 (716157)
S-A Prisma 6982 Digital Rev. Receiver (716157)
$325.00
6LE97/31-33/50-RA-MC-STN
Magnavox/Philips LE97 750MHZ 33/50 Line Extender (6LE97/31-33/50) complete with housing
$155.00
704-TX-SC/APC
Phillips Magnavox 750MHz SC/APC Forward Transmitter (704-TX-SC/APC)
$300.00
736408
S-A PRISMA II XMTR P2-13TXF-12-ST-NT78-SA
$895.00
9800 4x9820-4x9890-S AC
S-A Continuum 9800 Chassis w/9810 controller and 9801 RIM 110-240vAC with (4) 9820 modulators (4) 9890 Stereo Encoders
$895.00
9800 w/8 9825S AC
S-A Continuum 9800 Chassis w/9811 controller (AC) and 9815 RIMs
$1,295.00
9800 w/8 9825S DC
S-A Continuum 9800 Chassis w/9814 controller and 9802 RIM (-48vDC) (use with 9825M and 9825S modulators)
$1,295.00
9810/545100
Continuum 9810 AC Controller (545100)
$250.00
9814/748030
Continuum 9814 DC Controller(748030) with RIM (-48vDC)for 9825S Mods
$300.00
9820 (546170)
S-A Continuum 9820 (546170) Modulator 50-550MHz with RIM Works with 9010 9811 9813 9814 controllers
$125.00
9825S (741130)
S-A Continuum 9825S SAP Enabled Stereo Modulator 50-870MHz with RIM (use with 9814 or 9811 controllers)
$225.00
AM-Omni-ALM-4
ALM-4, 1310 nm, 870 MHz, 4 dBm Forward Advanced Laser TX, SC/APC (ALM-7 Pictured)
$255.00
AM-Omni-ALM-6
ALM-6, 1310 nm, 870 MHz, 6 dBm Forward Advanced Laser TX, SC/APC (ALM-7 Pictured)
$295.00
AR3002G
Aurora AR3002G Forward Receiver 1GHz (AR3002G)
$695.00
AR3012
Aurora 860MHz Receiver (AR3012)
$400.00
AT3510G-40-1-AS
Aurora AT3510 Analog DWDM Narrowcast Transmitter Ch. 40 (AT3510G-40-1-AS)
$750.00
AT3510G-41-1-AS
Aurora AT3510 Analog DWDM Narrowcast Transmitter Ch. 41 (AT3510G-41-1-AS)
$750.00
AT3510G-42-1-AS
Aurora AT3510 Analog DWDM Narrowcast Transmitter Ch. 42 (AT3510G-42-1-AS)
$750.00
AT3510G-43-1-AS
Aurora AT3510 Analog DWDM Narrowcast Transmitter Ch. 43 (AT3510G-43-1-AS)
$750.00
AT3510G-44-1-AS
Aurora AT3510 Analog DWDM Narrowcast Transmitter Ch. 44 (AT3510G-44-1-AS)
$750.00
BNG-4A-RMX-2Q6
Harmonic BNG-4A-RMX-2Q6 QAM Modulator
$395.00
C6UP
GI/Motorola Dual Upconverter (C6UP)
$255.00
C6U-XX
GI/Motorola Commander 6 Dual UpConverter (C6U-XX)
$205.00
C8M-L-BX
GI Commander 8, Frequency-agile television signal modulator (C8M-L-BX) 50-600MHz, Stereo and SAP
$195.00