Your Source For The Finest Quality Remanufactured Equipment & New OEM Compatible Amplifier Accessories!

  • OEM compatible Equalizers and Pads
  • Optical Attenuators, Mini-Nodes and Accessories
  • Repair & Testing Service
  • Distribution and Headend Equipment
  • We Buy Your Excess Equipment!

Search Products

Stay Connected:
The cart is empty.
Cart contains {{shoppingcart.totalQuantity}} Item(s) Total: {{shoppingcart.subtotal}} {{shoppingcart.total}}

Your search returned the following results...

Search results by category:
Scroll Up
Scroll Down
Showing Top 50 Results - New Search
Sort by:
Condition: New 1 Yr. Warranty

Specify a quantity for any of the products listed on this page, then click 'Add to Cart' to add them to your shopping cart. If the quantity field is not visible for a product, you must click on the 'More Details' button and select the options or fill out the fields that require your input.

Qty
 
SKU
Description
Price
001HEM201QA0A(N)
ARRIS/EGT Head End Micro HEMi QAM encoder,with QAM tuner add/ drop feature, comes with one BTSC Stereo Video Channel QAM Encoder card. (NEW in the BOX)
$2,595.00
020-019-31-006
Alpha Technologies Service Power Inserter, SPI 20
$75.00
4007620
GQAM Fan Replacement Kit (contains 1 Fan)
$59.95
499964
S-A System Amp Housing, 10A Un-Coated
$45.00
7401404
CommScope (F59 HEC-2 VV AQUA) 75 Ohm Coaxial Headend Cable
$160.00
ADM 4000
Motorola ADM 4000 Advanced Demodulator Card
$895.00
AM-MB-RPT-2DFB/SA
Motorola/GI Return Path Transmitter (AM-MB-RPT-2DFB/SA) 2.0mW DFB transmitter with SC/APC connector
$250.00
AM-TC-RPT/SA
Motorola/GI Return Path Transmitter (AM-TC-RPT/SA) FP, SC/APC
$135.00
AM-TC-RPT-2DFB/SA
Motorola/GI Return Path Transmitter (AM-TC-RPT/SA) DFB diode, 2.0mW with SC/APC connector
$295.00
BE48-3
PYLON BE48-3 150 W 48V Power Supply Same as ADC FLC-HDW009
$145.00
CMC2004H
Antronix 4-way Splitter 5-1000MHz CMC2004H
$0.95
D12-1.5A
Condor Power Supply
$4.95
D9824(N)
Cisco D9824 Advanced Multi Decryption Receiver
$3,745.00
D9850 (NEW)
S-A/Cisco D9850 PowerVue Sat Receiver
$895.00
DSIM-CC-KIT-01
C-COR/Arris (DSIM-CC) AGC/T-bode- For C-Cor Flex Net E7 L note: Kit MUST BE INSTALLED at BENCH!
$51.95
DSIM-CF-KIT-01
C-COR/Arris FNT & FNB 900 Compatible Digital Intelligence Manager Agile AGC/Thermal module Kit. note: Kit MUST BE INSTALLED at BENCH!
$56.95
DSIM-GI-MDL
Motorola BT, MB, & BLE Compatible Digital Intelligence Manager AGC/T module (Replaces Motorola ADU)
$39.95
DSIM-JD-MDL
Jerrold (DSIM-JD) AGC/T-bode- For Jerrold JLX Line Extenders (ACB) V2
$39.95
DSIM-MV-MDL-01
Magnavox/Philips/C-COR TNA/GNA Compatible Digital Intelligence Manager AGC/T module
$43.95
DSIM-SG-MDL-01
S-A/Cisco GainMaker Compatible Digital Intelligence Manager AGC/T module
$48.95
DSIM-SS-MDL w/EQ
S-A/Cisco System Amp/LE Compatible Digital Intelligence Manager AGC with EQ
$85.70
FM6E3DJ-RM6A6T4N
Arris/Philips FM601e-LE 1GHZ 42/54 711ALC Line Extender w/ housing FM6E3DJ-RM6A6T4N / 797577
$295.00
FMBEGPJ-L07G6CIN Mod
Arris Flex-Max 1GHz GaAs Bridger module - 1GHz, 43dB, 42/54 w/499.25MHz AGC, Mod only.
$576.95
FMTEG8J-RM6H1A1N MOD
Arris Flex-Max 1GHz GaAs Trunk module - 1GHz, 33dB, 42/54 w/711.25MHz AGC
$295.00
FOPA-3SC/APCSM-(Y)-STBBS
SC/APC, Optical Patch Cord, SM 3M, Simplex, 9/125 3.0mm Color: Yellow 3 Meters
$6.95
G2A2AA101A1BXXXAXX(N)
GS7000 Node, 1GHz, 42/54-TP 8POS, SC/APC, Segmented - 2x4 (2) Receivers and 4x2 w/ (2) 4013900 DFB 1310nm transmitters (1) PS Cisco Segment-able 1GHz Node
$3,837.00
G3A2BA201A2BBXXAXX(N)
GS7000 Node, 1GHz, 6 Pt w/ Ext TPs, 42/54, SC/APC, Segmented - 2x2 (2) Receivers and 4x2 (2) DFB 1310nm Transmitters, (1)PS - Cisco 1GHz Segment-able Node
$3,837.00
G3A2BA201A2BBXXAXX(R)
GS7000 Node, 1GHz, 6 Pt w/ Ext TPs, 42/54, SC/APC, Segmented - 2x2 (2) Receivers and 4x2 (2) DFB 1310nm Transmitters, (1)PS - Cisco 1GHz Segment-able Node
$3,453.00
G5A2AA201A2BXBXAXX(N)
S-A/Cisco GS7000 Node, 1GHz, 42/54-TP 8P, SC/APC, Segmented - 2x4 (2) Receivers and 4x2 (2) DFB 1310nm Transmitters, PS, Cisco Segment-able 1GHz Node
$3,837.00
G5A2AA201A2BXBXAXX(R)
S-A/Cisco GS7000 Node, 1GHz, 42/54-TP 8P, SC/APC, Segmented - 2x4 (2) Receivers and 4x2 (2) DFB 1310nm Transmitters, PS, Cisco Segment-able 1GHz Node
$3,453.00
G5E2AA201A2TXSXAXAXX(N)
GS7000 Node, 1GHz, 42/54-TP 8POS, SC/APC, Segmented - 2x4 (2) Receivers and 4x2 w/ (1) DFB 1490nm (1) DFB 1470nm Transmitters, PS, Cisco Segment-able 1GHz Node
$3,837.00
GMX 915-36-120
Alpha GMX 915-36-120 90 VAC, 15 Amp, 120VAC Input UPS Power Supply
$395.00
LLT HP-I7D/SCA
Antec/S-A LLII 50-750MHz Transmitter, 11.0-13.0dBm output, SC/APC
$495.00
LLT HP-I8D/SCA
Antec/S-A LLII 50-870MHz Transmitter, 11.0-13.0dBm output, SC/APC
$545.00
LLT MP-G7D/SCA
Antec Laser Link Transmitter Xmtr LLT MP-G7D, 9.5-11dBm output, SC/APC
$435.00
NQ25DJ-L07B2B1-A2A0-0A
Quadrant Node 862MHz (NEW) - 862MHz Quadrant Amplifier Station with Forward Receiver, 2.0mw transmitter and Power Supply
$1,295.00
NT25DJ-L06P2B1 Node STN
Flex Net Trunk Node 862MHz w/ DFB XMT & RCV , SC/APC or FC/UPC
$895.00
Opti Max 3100-OM31GJ-6G2C3-C2ACKK2-00
Arris 1GHz Max3100 2x2 Node Matrix # OM31GJ-6G2C3-C2ACKK2-00
$1,895.00
PDLC-1201A/6Kv
Passive Drop Line Conditioner (PDLC-1201A), 5-42MHz / 54-1202MHz split. Comes with internal 6Kv surge protection, two Zero pads and a RFI cover.
$21.95
PDLC-1201B/6Kv
Passive Drop Line Conditioner (PDLC-1201B), 5-65MHz / 85-1202MHz split. Comes with internal 6Kv surge protection, two Zero pads and a RFI cover.
$21.95
PDLC-1201C/6Kv
Passive Drop Line Conditioner (PDLC-12001C), 5-85MHz / 108-1202MHz split. Comes with internal 6Kv surge protection, two Zero pads and a RFI cover.
$21.95
PDLC-1201D/6Kv
Passive Drop Line Conditioner (PDLC-12001D), 5-204MHz / 258-1202MHz split. Comes with internal 6Kv surge protection, two Zero pads and a RFI cover.
$21.95
PDLC-1201X/6Kv
Passive Drop Line Conditioner (PDLC-1201x), In-line (no diplexers), Comes with internal 6Kv surge protection, two Zero pads and a RFI cover.
$12.95
PF-59-HR
Push on F Adapter
$4.28
PVR 6070 (502584)
HARMONIC Divicom ProView PVR6070 DVB RECEIVER DECODER (PVR 6070)w/ QPSK option
$495.00
RPOR4SA-P1-TBBS
TBBS 4 way CATV Optical Return Receiver, 4 independent inputs/outputs (NEW)
$450.00
RPOR8SA-P1-TBBS
TBBS 8 way CATV Optical Return Receiver, 8 independent inputs/outputs (NEW)
$950.00
SG4-100SK/SXX-CNN-S
Motorola SG4000 1GHz Node (SG4-100SK/SXX-CNN-S) New in Box,
$1,995.00
SG4-87SS/SXX-CNN-R-(N)
Motorola SG4000 1GHz Node (SG4-87SS/SXX-CNN-R) New in Box, 870MHz, 1-DFBT Transmitter, 1- Receiver, 1- Power Supplies
$1,380.00
SG4-87SS/SXX-CNN-S-(N)
Motorola SG4000 1GHz Node (SG4-87SS/SXX-CNN-S) New in Box, 870MHz, 1-DFBT Transmitters, 1- Receivers, 1- Power Suppy
$1,180.00