Your Source For The Finest Quality Remanufactured Equipment & New OEM Compatible Amplifier Accessories!

  • OEM compatible Equalizers and Pads
  • Optical Attenuators, Mini-Nodes and Accessories
  • Repair & Testing Service
  • Distribution and Headend Equipment
  • We Buy Your Excess Equipment!

Search Products

Stay Connected:
The cart is empty.
Cart contains {{shoppingcart.totalQuantity}} Item(s) Total: {{shoppingcart.subtotal}} {{shoppingcart.total}}

TBBS 1RU 1310nm, 1GHz, 16mW (12dBm) Optical Transmitter

SKU: FOTX-1310-1G-12-1R-SA-IM
Units in Stock: 1
TBBS - Fiber Optic Transmitter - 1310nm, 1GHz, 12dB (16mW), DFB, Internally Modulated, Dual Power Supply, 1RU, SC/APC, 90~265VAC
Price: $1,295.00
TBBS 1RU 1310nm, 1GHz, 16mW (12dBm) Optical Transmitter
TBBS 1RU 1310nm, 1GHz, 16mW (12dBm) Optical Transmitter
Product Details

Our 1310nm direct modulated 1310nm transmitter, adopts a high linearity DFB laser and incorporates pre-distortion adjustment circuits, laser APC and ATC closed loop control circuits. All the operating parameters of FOTX-1310 direct modulated 1310nm transmitter are microprocessor controlled, and the LCD screen on the front panel can display relative operating status and the fault information.

The FOTX-1310 series is professionally designed and manufactured taking advantage of the best 1310nm transmitters in the industry. It is suitable for high-end subscriber’s Headend applications.