Your Source For The Finest Quality Remanufactured Equipment & New OEM Compatible Amplifier Accessories!

  • OEM compatible Equalizers and Pads
  • Optical Attenuators, Mini-Nodes and Accessories
  • Repair & Testing Service
  • Distribution and Headend Equipment
  • We Buy Your Excess Equipment!

Search Products

Stay Connected:
The cart is empty.
Cart contains {{shoppingcart.totalQuantity}} Item(s) Total: {{shoppingcart.subtotal}} {{shoppingcart.total}}

View THOMASON BROADBAND SUPPLY profile on Ariba Discovery

FIND US ON

TBBS 1RU 1550nm, 1GHz, 4mW (6dBm) 1 Output Optical Transmitter DC power

SKU: FOTX-1550-1X06SAS
Units in Stock: 2
TBBS - Fiber Optic Transmitter - 1550nm, 1GHz, 6dB (4mW), DFB, Externally Modulated LiNbO3, Dual DC Power Supply, 1RU, SC/APC, 48v dc
Price: $2,750.00
TBBS 1RU 1550nm, 1GHz, 4mW (6dBm) 1 Output Optical Transmitter DC power
TBBS 1RU 1550nm, 1GHz, 4mW (6dBm) 1 Output Optical Transmitter DC power
Product Details

Our FOTX-1550 series fiber optic transmitters are high performance 1540 -1563nm optical transmitters. They are available in several configurations - output ports, power, connector type and frequency.  They utilize high quality LiNbO3 (Lithium Niobate)  wave-guided external modulation technology, with zero-chirp and low dispersion. It incorporates a high power, narrow bandwidth, low noise DFB laser. Other features include SBS technology (adjustable),  SNMP  management interface, dual power supplies.

Click HERE for ordering Matrix