Your Source For The Finest Quality Remanufactured Equipment & New OEM Compatible Amplifier Accessories!

  • OEM compatible Equalizers and Pads
  • Optical Attenuators, Mini-Nodes and Accessories
  • Repair & Testing Service
  • Distribution and Headend Equipment
  • We Buy Your Excess Equipment!

Search Products

Stay Connected:
The cart is empty.
Cart contains {{shoppingcart.totalQuantity}} Item(s) Total: {{shoppingcart.subtotal}} {{shoppingcart.total}}

View THOMASON BROADBAND SUPPLY profile on Ariba Discovery

FIND US ON

Your search returned the following results...

Search results by category:
Scroll Up
Scroll Down
Showing Top 49 Results - New Search
Sort by:
Condition: New

Specify a quantity for any of the products listed on this page, then click 'Add to Cart' to add them to your shopping cart. If the quantity field is not visible for a product, you must click on the 'More Details' button and select the options or fill out the fields that require your input.

Qty
 
SKU
Description
Price
152220-01
Arris 1550nm IDFB Return Transmitter
Price: $395.00
162399-01TBBS
1GHz Output Director, 2-way Splitter
Price: $5.95
221-480-000
Arris (Motorola, GI) – Housing Inserts – For MB’s and BLE’s, Stainless Steel, 5/8”- Tread.
Price: $3.24
562580
Cisco/S-A Style RF Test Port Probe. 3.75 (96 mm), no loss
Price: $44.00
745-420-25-001
Alpha XM2 DOCSIS Transponder Card 745-420-25-001 DOCSIS 2.0 SNMP Module.
Price: $65.00
875-848-20TBBS
Alpha 3 Battery SAG Cable, 3 battery, single string, 6'
Price: $57.75
875-936-10-001
Alpha GMX / XM3 Line Cord 874-202-20-002
Price: $20.00
BCK-HD/874-202-20
BCK-3HDPWE-3 (874-202-20-002)
Price: $92.85
CA008927
JXP Test Probe, JXP to F, 0dB down, no-through
Price: $39.50
CA009947/48 Kit
S-A Style SXP Test Probes, includes "White" SXP probe with input on the left and "Black" SXP probe with input on the right
Price: $75.00
D9494-2 (DC Powered)
QPSK Demodulator D9494-2 DC Powered 48v
Price: $2,295.00
EFI715QR
Thomas & Betts/LRC - Pin Connector - 0.715 in., QR Connector
Price: $13.19
FHD-XX1B-0150F
DLX Fiber Optics Hardened Drop Cable, locatable flat, 150 ft
Price: $85.00
FHD-XX1B-0500FL
DLX Fiber Optics Hardened Drop Cable, locatable flat, 150 ft
Price: $195.00
FOAT-02-LC/UPCTBBS
LC/UPC, Optical Attenuator, 2dB
Price: $6.85
FOCVR-FS-6S
Fiber Optics Cleaver For Outdoor/Indoor LSZH Drop Cable and Standard Fiber Cleaving
Price: $65.00
You Save: $30.00 (32%)
FOFT-6SMS
Fiber Optic Mini Splice Tray, 6 core, FTTH 3.74"x3.35"x0.47" (95*85*12mm)
Price: $4.50
FOST-6SM
Fiber Optics Splice Tray for Nodes or Termination Boxes
Price: $2.95
FOTB-2C8002SC
Fiber Optics Termination Box, Wall Mount. w/ 2 SC/APC adapters, 3.5"x3.5'x1'"
Price: $2.95
FOTB-2C8009-6SC
Fiber Optics Termination Box 7'x5'x1'"
Price: $7.95
FOTB-2FP8007SA
Fiber Optics Termination Box, Wall Mount Face Plate w/ access cover, 3.5" x 5.1' x 1'" w/ two SC/APC bulkhead adapters
Price: $3.95
FOTB-4C8005SC-SAD
Fiber Optics Termination Box - Small Plastic Distribution Box - Wall Mount w/ snap on cover 4"x3.2"x1.1" splice tray, comes with four SC Shutter Adapters and cover
Price: $7.95
FOTB-FTTH-8008S-1SCWM
Fiber Optics Termination Box, FTTH, Wall Mount Face Plate w/ cover, 1 SC Adapter, 3.5"x5.8"x0.6"
Price: $3.95
FOTB-NID-LG-50M2xSC
Fiber Optics Termination Box - w/ 50M outdoor/indoor Fiber, w/ SC/APC both ends
Price: $36.34
FOTERM-FC/UPC
FC/UPC 9/125µm Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator
Price: $6.95
FOTERM-LC/APC
LC/APC 9/125µm Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator
Price: $6.95
FOTERM-LC/UPC
LC/UPC 9/125µm Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator
Price: $6.95
FOTERM-SC/APC
SC/APC 9/125µm Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator
Price: $6.95
FOTERM-SC/UPC
SC/UPC 9/125µm Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator
Price: $6.95
GF-625-CH-T KS
GF-625-CH-T KS Male to F Female Adapter
Price: $5.95
G-KS-KS-MLKG-T
Corning/Gilbert – Housing to Housing Adapter (aka Entry to Entry), Rotational
Price: $10.16
GL180W6SCT
Corning/Gilbert - 180º Adaptor, with 6 inch extension
Price: $15.64
HPF-100H-1.2GTBBS
High Pass Filter - In-line, Solid One-Piece, passes 105MHz to 1.2GHz, size: 1.72"x.44"
Price: $4.95
HPF-50H-1.2GTBBS
High Pass Filter - In-line, Solid One-Piece, passes 54MHz to 1.2GHz, size: 1.72"x.44"
Price: $4.95
JXP-Probe (927714-001-00)
Arris/Motorola JXP Style RF Test Port Probe -20dB down
Price: $34.00
MST-04XX00-A0050U
Fiber Optics Multi-port Access Terminal, DLX 4-port, 50 feet
Price: $125.00
PC-16awg-5-15P-60320.C13-B2
Power Cord - NEMA 5-15P to IEC 60320 C13, 16AWG, 13A/1625W, 3-Prong, Black, 2ft
Price: $4.95
QFOG1513
QFRF - Mini-Node (RFoG), 1GHz 42/54MHz, CWDM, 1525 –1565nm Receiver, 1310nm DFB 1.0mW transmitter, shipped with Power Pack PS and power inserter.
Price: $125.00
RPHY-TP22
Remote PHY Node RF Test Port Probe, 3" long, with a built-in -22dB linear inverse equalization. Loss @ 1.2GHz -22dB, @ 1GHz -19dB, @ 870MHz -16.5MHz
Price: $21.95
TP-100685-01
S-A Style RF Test Port Probe, no loss
Price: $19.50
TP-7504
S-A Style RF Test Port Probe. 1.6", no loss
Price: $4.95
TPA-1-TBBS
Star Power / ADC / C-COR Homeworx/Optiworx compatible Test Probe
Price: $110.00
TP-FMNT-7SMBT-14
F to SMB Test Probe 14" for nodes
Price: $25.00
TPRV-SA (500477)
S-A Compatible LE II Reverse RF Test Probe -20dB 500477TBBS
Price: $24.95
TRI-ISTOP-1250MHZ
Viavi/Trilithic I-Stop Reverse Test Probe, 1.2 GHz
Price: $248.00
YR46940 (YEL)
Belden Yellow YR46940 Cable 1000FT
Price: $190.00
YR46940 (BLK)
Belden Black YR46940 Cable 1000FT
Price: $190.00
YR46940 (BLU)
Belden Blue YR46940 Cable 1000FT
Price: $190.00
YR46940 (ORG)
Belden Blue Orange Cable 1000FT
Price: $190.00